Steel Businesses in Canada

$85.00 $40.00
(You save $45.00)
(1 review) Write a Review

There are 8583 Steel Businesses in Canada. All of them have been carefully researched and cataloged into this comprehensive list of Steel Businesses in Canada download. Regardless of why you might need such a list, the important thing is to get the information you need, when you need it.

We supply the most comprehensive list of Steel Businesses in Canada. It contains the most updated information as of April 2020 .Information is supplied as a Microsoft Excel file so it compatible with most business databases.This database reflects the most current  Steel Businesses List .

This list has been created according to your requirements and it eliminates the hustle of searching for new contacts and prospects.

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Steel Businesses.

Category Category Count Province Province Count
Art Metal Work 90 AB 966
Expanded Metals 11 BC 1132
Metal Buildings 596 MB 275
Metal Cleaning 18 NB 197
Metal Door Frames 110 NL 109
Metal Engravers 103 NS 187
Metal Finishers 180 NT 6
Metal Forming & Rolling 105 ON 3472
Metal Heat Treating 108 PE 33
Metal Shearing & Slitting 46 QC 1710
Metal Specialties 171 SK 146
Metal Spinning 36 YT 19
Metal Stamping 158    
Metal Stamps 10    
Metal Tanks 123    
Metal Tubing 51    
Metal Windows 34    
Metallizing 25    
Metallurgical Engineers 26    
Metallurgy 30    
Metals 272    
Perforated Metals 11    
Precious Metal Smelting & Refining 19    
Reinforcing Steel Manufacturers 77    
Scrap Metals 1108    
Sheet Metal Work 1127    
Sheet Metal Working Equipment & Supplies 36    
Stainless Steel 155    
Steel & Metal Doors 446    
Steel Distributors & Warehouses 742    
Steel Erectors 143    
Steel Fabricators 1776    
Steel Flame Cutting 18    
Steel Mills 257    
Steel Processing 49    
Steel Processing & Fabricating Equipment 35    
Steel Reinforcement Placers 36    
Steel Reinforcement Supplies 50    
Steel Rule Dies 29    
Structural Steel Detailers 129    
Used Steel 37    
       
Email Count 2104    
Emails Missing 6479    
Phone Count 8508    
Fax Count 2184    
Website Count 3483    
Address Count 7087    
Co-ordinates Count 7022    

 

Steel Businesses In Canada Download

Obviously, if you are trying to find employment with the steel businesses in your area, this list is going to prove to be intensely useful. You can focus on specific parts of a province, or you can cast a wider net over several provinces simultaneously. The important thing is to have this crucial information when you need it.

There are personal reasons as to why this list of steel businesses in Canada can be useful. However, the professional possibilities with this easy-to-use software download are even greater. Salespersons, business owners, new company directors, new business owners, marketing managers, and mailing lists are just some of the individuals who can take advantage of what a list like this can bring to the table. If your industry involves office equipment, job recruitment, occupational health, office supplies, finance, advertising, computer equipment, or computer software, you can definitely find a lot of ways to benefit from this download.

In the end, regardless of your reason, this list makes it possible to focus directly on marketing yourself to steel businesses.

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    well thought of!

    Posted by Felipe H. on 5th Jul 2014

    I got this as a gift! It's really a-must-have specially when you're still building up your contact database.