Sale

Schools in Canada

$125.00 $70.00
$125.00
(You save $55.00 )
(4 reviews)
Current Stock:

Our Schools in Canada Database is a beneficial investment which will help you to gain new contacts and generate lucrative business opportunities.It is a definitive resource for obtaining comprehensive contact information that is legal, reliable and professionally presented.

The contact details of 42605 Schools are listed in our database and include all Canadian provinces.This database contains newest and updated information as of October 2021 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format.

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Schools Database.  

Category Category Count Province Province Count
Aircraft & Flight Schools 166 AB 4075
Art Schools 588 BC 4681
Arts & Crafts Classes & Schools 103 Englishtown 2
Correspondence Courses & Schools 51 MB 1240
Culinary Schools & Cooking Classes 202 NB 623
Dog Training & Pet Obedience Schools 1047 NL 498
Elementary & High Schools 18075 NS 908
Fashion Modeling Courses & Schools 38 NT 95
Hairdressing & Beauty Courses & Schools 304 NU 63
Hockey Lessons & Schools 91 ON 14330
Kindergartens & Pre-school Nurseries 2018 PE 133
Language Courses & Schools 1199 QC 6348
Martial Arts Lessons & Schools 2598 Québec 1
Massage Therapy Courses & Schools 117 SK 793
Music Lessons & Schools 2385 YT 99
Nursing Courses & Schools 27    
Performing Arts Schools 236    
Photography Courses & Schools 40    
Post-Secondary Schools 7730    
School Furniture & Equipment 98    
School Supplies 92    
Sewing Courses & Schools 54    
Singing Lessons & Schools 245    
Special Purpose Academic Schools 1552    
Special Purpose Courses & Schools 874    
Trade & Technical Schools 666    
Yoga Courses & Schools 2009    
       
Email Count 7335    
Emails Missing 35270    
Phone Count 41744    
Fax Count 8217    
Website Count 25051    
Address Count 31699    
Co-ordinates Count 31797    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Category
Business name
Division
Address
Suburb
Province
Postcode
Co-ordinates
Phone
Fax
Tollfree
Website
Email
Twitter
Youtube
Facebook
Other Social

How would this Schools database benefit me?

The “Schools in Canada” list is a cost-effective and time-efficient solution to updating your contacts.

This database will benefit the following people:

  • Salespeople
  • Business owners
  • Directors of New Companies
  • Individuals Starting a New Business
  • Marketing Managers
  • Mailing Centres
  • Government Agencies
  • Graphic Designers and Web Developers
  • Printers
  • Publishers and Booksellers
  • Parents and Guardians
  • Qualified teaching professionals
  • Academics and Alumni

Schools in Canada database would be useful to these industries:

  • Office Equipment Suppliers
  • Job Recruitment Agencies
  • Supply Teaching Agencies
  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors
  • Office Supply Companies
  • Finance Companies
  • Advertising Providers
  • Computer Stores
  • Specialist Software Developers
  • Locksmiths and Trophy Manufacturers
  • Window Cleaning Businesses
  • Ground and Lawn Maintenance
  • Recycling and Eco Companies
  • Charities and Groups Promoting Awareness

What information does your database include?

  • Business Category: Our database is methodical and easy to use

  • Business Name: Appear professional when contacting a school by using the correct title

  • Address, City, Province and Postcode: Send letters and other literature

  • Phone: Up-to-date contact information saves you hours of research

  • Fax: Our database provides alternative ways for you to contact a prospective client

  • Name and position: Build familiarity and rapport with the person in charge

  • Number of Employees: Helpful information to gage the size of the school

  • Revenue: Identify potential opportunities, ie. schemes to save the institution money

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

Reviews

  • 5
    It was great

    Posted by Heidi Jordan on 6th Jun 2022

    Everything was great. Thank you

  • 4
    get more emails

    Posted by Bruce on 24th May 2020

    The school list improves the growth of my business on a regular basis. I just hope they can get more emails to be easier for me to contact them, but so far so good.

  • 5
    Amazing!

    Posted by Unknown on 9th Feb 2015

    We found the Schools list awesome in targeting great Schools around BC. Thanks a lot Core List. Thanks too for your prompt replies. Amazing!

  • 5
    Helpful tool!

    Posted by James Z. on 26th Jan 2015

    A perfect tool in building up your contact database and worked well for us. The list was updated and easy to download once payment is processed.We found our prospective clients here in ON.Thanks!