Sale

Restaurants in Canada

$125.00 $70.00
$125.00
(You save $55.00 )
(2 reviews)
Current Stock:

Are you a wholesaler whose main clients are restaurant owners or would you appreciate a comprehensive list of restaurants in your area?

Do you want to send your CV to prospective employers in this industry?Our Restaurants in Canada Database is a beneficial investment which will help you to gain new contacts and generate lucrative business opportunities.It is a definitive resource for obtaining comprehensive contact information that is legal, reliable and professionally presented.

The contact details of 121001 Restaurants are listed in our database and include all Canadian provinces.This database contains newest and updated information as of October 2021 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format.

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Restaurants Database.  

Category Category Count Province Province Count
African Restaurants 77 AB 14070
American Restaurants 8330 BC 17825
Asian Noodle Restaurants 308 Edmonton 1
Asian Restaurants 2682 MB 3051
Brazilian Restaurants 42 NB 2182
Breakfast Restaurants 1521 NL 952
Burger Restaurants 4272 NS 2752
Cajun Restaurants 51 NT 108
Caribbean Restaurants 244 NU 28
Chinese Food Restaurants 3436 ON 50320
Deli Restaurants 352 PE 449
Eastern European Restaurants 61 QC 23686
Ethiopian Restaurants 28 Repentigny 1
Fast Food Restaurants 7550 SK 2608
Fine Dining Restaurants 765 Vancouver 2
French Restaurants 545 YT 120
German Restaurants 56    
Greek Restaurants 882    
Indian Restaurants 951    
Italian Restaurants 3379    
Jamaican Restaurants 47    
Japanese Restaurants 2628    
Korean Restaurants 277    
Latin American Restaurants 280    
Lebanese Restaurants 281    
Mediterranean Restaurants 569    
Mexican Restaurants 1193    
Middle Eastern Restaurants 548    
North African Restaurants 66    
Persian Restaurants 49    
Portuguese Restaurants 122    
Poutine Restaurants 602    
Restaurant 1    
Restaurant Equipment & Supplies 785    
Restaurant Equipment Repair 257    
Restaurant Menu Services 206    
Restaurants 61952    
Rotisseries & Chicken Restaurants 2810    
Russian Restaurants 20    
Seafood Restaurants 1539    
Spanish Restaurants 73    
Sushi & Japanese Restaurants 3121    
Take-Out Food 5187    
Tapas Restaurants 204    
Thai Restaurants 1176    
Turkish Restaurants 40    
Vegetarian Restaurants 716    
Vietnamese Restaurants 720    
       
Email Count 12337    
Emails Missing 108664    
Phone Count 120463    
Fax Count 8609    
Website Count 77746    
Address Count 117236    
Co-ordinates Count 116787    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Category
Business name
Division
Address
Suburb
Province
Postcode
Co-ordinates
Phone
Fax
Tollfree
Website
Email
Twitter
Youtube
Facebook
Other Social

This database will benefit the following professions:

  • Salespeople
  • Business owners
  • Directors of New Companies
  • Individuals Starting a New Business
  • Marketing Managers
  • Graphic Designers/ Sign Writers
  • Merchandisers
  • Interior Designers
  • Mailing Centres
  • Government Agencies
  • Qualified Chefs
  • Restaurant Staff
  • Food Wholesalers
  • Restaurant Suppliers
  • Cash Registers
  • Potential Diners
  • Food Critics
  • Food Bloggers

Restaurants in Canada database would be useful to these industries:

  • Office Equipment Suppliers
  • Job Recruitment Agencies
  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors
  • Office Supply Companies
  • Finance Companies
  • Accountancy Firms
  • Advertising Providers
  • Computer Stores
  • Specialist Software Developers
  • Window Cleaning Businesses
  • Cleaning Agencies
  • Recycling and Eco Companies

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

Reviews

  • 3
    The list needs to be re worked before usage

    Posted by christophe on 17th May 2021

    The list needs to be re worked before usage

  • 5
    a-must have!

    Posted by Alice Poe on 14th Sep 2014

    We got the Restaurants list to target future customers around Ontario. It worked for us. Thank you.