Painters in Canada

$125.00
(3 reviews)
Current Stock:

Below is the list of 30136 Painters which is inclusive of all provinces ranging from Painters in Quebec to British Columbia. The Painters List is the quickest and easiest way of flourishing and maintaining your business contacts. 

It contains the most updated information as of August 2022 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources. This database reflects the most current Painters List.

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Painters Database.

Category Category Count Province Province Count
Auto Body Repair & Painting Shops 8400 AB 2658
Finishing & Decorating 325 BC 3639
Paint Manufacturers & Wholesalers 393 Boucherville 2
Paint Removal 43 LaSalle 2
Paint Stores 3212 MB 778
Painters 17408 NB 471
Painters' Tools & Equipment 129 NL 223
Theatrical Scenic Painting 42 NS 509
Truck Painting & Lettering 184 NT 24
    NU 5
    ON 7406
    PE 116
    QC 4455
    Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville 2
    SK 667
    YT 40
       
Email Count 2721    
Emails Missing 27415    
Phone Count 29641    
Fax Count 3417    
Website Count 9478    
Address Count 18435    
Co-ordinates Count 19352    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Category
Business name
Division
Address
Suburb
Province
Postcode
Co-ordinates
Phone
Fax
Tollfree
Website
Email
Twitter
Youtube
Facebook
Other Social

The Canadian Painters List is the most superior method out there to increase your number of contacts in the painter community. This list is essential for any person working in the following positions:

  • Business Owners
  • Mailing Centers
  • Individuals Starting a New Business
  • Government Agencies
  • Salespeople
  • Directors of New Companies
  • Marketing Managers

This contact list of Canadian Painters has been made available for download instantly directly from this website. It is easily accessible through a Microsoft Excel file. 

The types of professionals that benefit the most from the Canadian Painters List are found in these industries:

  • Computer Stores
  • Job Recruitment Agencies
  • Office Supply Companies
  • Office Equipment Suppliers
  • Finance Companies
  • Advertising Providers
  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors
  • Specialist Software Developers

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

Reviews

  • 5
    Great help

    Posted by Kirsten Hughes on 1st Jun 2022

    This list is very important in our company and also very helpful.

  • 5
    95% accurate

    Posted by Unknown on 15th Mar 2015

    I was looking for a painters near Calgary for my business but it's not that easy to find, until I saw this product and it helps a lot. Thank you for this.

  • 4
    fair enough

    Posted by unknown on 25th Jul 2014

    Value-wise, it's worth it.