Restaurants in Canada

$125.00 $70.00
(You save $55.00)
(1 review) Write a Review

Are you a wholesaler whose main clients are restaurant owners or would you appreciate a comprehensive list of restaurants in your area?

Do you want to send your CV to prospective employers in this industry?Our Restaurants in Canada Database is a beneficial investment which will help you to gain new contacts and generate lucrative business opportunities.It is a definitive resource for obtaining comprehensive contact information that is legal, reliable and professionally presented.

The contact details of 122334 Restaurants are listed in our database and include all Canadian provinces.This database contains newest and updated information as of April 2020 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format.

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Restaurants Database. 

Category Category Count Province Province Count
African Restaurants 71 AB 14609
American Restaurants 9241 BC 18458
Asian Noodle Restaurants 334 MB 3420
Asian Restaurants 2962 NB 2338
Brazilian Restaurants 42 NL 1369
Breakfast Restaurants 1635 NS 2784
Burger Restaurants 4723 NT 114
Cajun Restaurants 61 NU 18
Caribbean Restaurants 254 ON 50041
Chinese Food Restaurants 3634 PE 454
Deli Restaurants 400 QC 24539
Eastern European Restaurants 69 SK 3010
Ethiopian Restaurants 25 YT 129
Fast Food Restaurants 8298    
Fine Dining Restaurants 837    
French Restaurants 594    
German Restaurants 65    
Greek Restaurants 954    
Indian Restaurants 931    
Italian Restaurants 3497    
Jamaican Restaurants 41    
Japanese Restaurants 2814    
Korean Restaurants 256    
Latin American Restaurants 274    
Lebanese Restaurants 298    
Mediterranean Restaurants 606    
Mexican Restaurants 1156    
Middle Eastern Restaurants 575    
North African Restaurants 67    
Persian Restaurants 52    
Portuguese Restaurants 123    
Poutine Restaurants 635    
Restaurant 1    
Restaurant Equipment & Supplies 848    
Restaurant Equipment Repair 291    
Restaurant Menu Services 211    
Restaurants 58750    
Rotisseries & Chicken Restaurants 2926    
Russian Restaurants 20    
Seafood Restaurants 1658    
Spanish Restaurants 74    
Sushi & Japanese Restaurants 3206    
Take-Out Food 5849    
Tapas Restaurants 220    
Thai Restaurants 1215    
Turkish Restaurants 45    
Vegetarian Restaurants 746    
Vietnamese Restaurants 750    
       
Email Count 15556    
Emails Missing 106778    
Phone Count 121874    
Fax Count 9646    
Website Count 57590    
Address Count 118676    
Co-ordinates Count 118206    

 

This database will benefit the following professions:

  • Salespeople
  • Business owners
  • Directors of New Companies
  • Individuals Starting a New Business
  • Marketing Managers
  • Graphic Designers/ Sign Writers
  • Merchandisers
  • Interior Designers
  • Mailing Centres
  • Government Agencies
  • Qualified Chefs
  • Restaurant Staff
  • Food Wholesalers
  • Restaurant Suppliers
  • Cash Registers
  • Potential Diners
  • Food Critics
  • Food Bloggers

Restaurants in Canada database would be useful to these industries:

  • Office Equipment Suppliers
  • Job Recruitment Agencies
  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors
  • Office Supply Companies
  • Finance Companies
  • Accountancy Firms
  • Advertising Providers
  • Computer Stores
  • Specialist Software Developers
  • Window Cleaning Businesses
  • Cleaning Agencies
  • Recycling and Eco Companies

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    a-must have!

    Posted by Alice Poe on 14th Sep 2014

    We got the Restaurants list to target future customers around Ontario. It worked for us. Thank you.