Sale

Convenience Stores in Canada

$95.00 $50.00
$95.00
(You save $45.00 )
(4 reviews)
Current Stock:

The List of Convenience Stores in Canada is an impressive resource that includes 10823 Convenience Stores from all of the Provinces of Canada.

Numerous businesses have utilized our databases as an integral part of their business. They have expanded their contacts: gaining new clients and increased profitability.

Our comprehensive lists are structured and organised. We save your business time and money on research and administration costs. Our cost effective lists cover every province of Canada and ensure that your business is well-connected.

Our lists are current as of October 2021 and the file is delivered in Microsoft Excel file format. The accuracy of the information corresponds with that of public records including phone and web directories. 

The table below is a breakdown of the number of businesses available in each Province and Postal Code, containing the actual count from the Convenience Stores Database.  

Category Category Count Province Province Count
Convenience Stores 9869 AB 891
General Stores 954 BC 725
    Matagami 1
    MB 228
    NB 314
    NL 177
    NS 354
    NT 40
    NU 34
    ON 3508
    PE 53
    QC 3831
    SK 256
    YT 4
       
Email Count 414    
Emails Missing 10409    
Phone Count 10733    
Fax Count 1008    
Website Count 5317    
Address Count 10175    
Co-ordinates Count 10055    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Category
Business name
Division
Address
Suburb
Province
Postcode
Co-ordinates
Phone
Fax
Tollfree
Website
Email
Twitter
Youtube
Facebook
Other Social

Who will find the List of Convenience Stores in Canada useful?

Many people will find this resource useful to their business and the following lists are not exhaustive. People that will find this list particularly helpful are:

  • Directors of New Companies

  • Promoters

  • Cleaners

  • Marketing Managers

  • Mailing Centres

  • Government Agencies

  • Individuals Starting a New Business

  • Salespeople

  • Business Owners

  • Graphic Designers

  • Interior Designers

  • Web Designers

  • Job Seekers

  • Florists

  • Farmers

  • Factory Owners

  • Entrepreneurs

  • Retailers

  • Stockists

  • Merchandisers

This list is also beneficial to the following industries:

  • Office Equipment Suppliers

  • Recruitment Agencies

  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors

  • Office Supply Companies

  • Recycling and Eco Companies

  • Locksmiths and Trophy Manufacturers

  • Charities and Groups Promoting Awareness

  • Online businesses

  • Cleaning Companies

  • Graphic and Web Design Firms

  • Window Cleaning Businesses

  • Computer Stores

  • Specialist Software Developers

  • Finance Companies

  • Advertising Providers

  • Hospitality Industry

  • Travel and Tourism Industry

  • Food Industry

  • Agricultural Firms

  • Retail

You can download the database instantly from this website.Core List provides customers with protection and peace of mind, by supplying legally obtained public information.Trust Core List: The comprehensive and reliable Canadian database.

Reviews

  • 5
    Great

    Posted by Claudia Wong on 26th May 2022

    This database is great and easy to managed. Thanks!

  • 5
    Many Thanks

    Posted by Unknown on 16th Feb 2015

    We purchased the Convenience Store List to make our marketing as easy as possible. The list saves us money obviously and we were able to get what we need here in AB. Thanks

  • 5
    excellent

    Posted by Sherry L. on 2nd Sep 2014

    We got the Convenience Stores database to verify our contact database of prospective customers around Winnipeg. It served very well. Thank you.

  • 5
    great

    Posted by Yvonne L> on 18th Aug 2014

    I find the Convenience Stores database very helpful in taking our Vancouver list of contacts to the next level. Thanks.